Location – where do we provide service?

Vandas Refrigeration and Airconditioning works primarily across the Perth Metro area.  We are able to provide fast, efficient, affordable service to meet your heating, cooling and ventilation needs in your home, office or commercial property.

If you are unable to find your location below, please contact us and have a chat as we may be able to negotiate and offer a quality, affordable service anyway!  This includes regional areas such as – Kimberley, Pilbara, Goldfields, Mid-West, Wheatbelt, Great Southern, South West.


Our Perth Metro service locations include:


Central Metropolitan

Town of Cambridge

Towns / suburbs:

City Beach | Floreat | Jolimont | Wembley | Wembley Downs | West Leederville

Town of Claremont

Towns / suburbs:

Claremont

Town of Cottesloe

Towns / suburbs:

Cottesloe

Town of Mosman Park

Towns / suburbs:

Mosman Park

City of Nedlands

Towns / suburbs:

Crawley | Dalkeith | Karrakatta | Mount Claremont | Nedlands | Shenton Park | South Nedlands | Swanbourne

Shire of Peppermint Grove

Towns / suburbs:

Peppermint Grove

City of Perth

Towns / suburbs:

East Perth | Kings Park | Northbridge | Perth CBD | West Perth

 City of Subiaco

Towns / suburbs:

Crawley | Daglish | Shenton Park | Subiaco

Town of Vincent

Towns / suburbs:

Highgate | Leederville | Mount Hawthorn | North Perth


West Metropolitan

Town of Bassendean

Towns / suburbs:

Ashfield | Bassendean | Eden Hill

City of Bayswater

Towns / suburbs:

Bayswater | Bedford | Embleton | Maylands | Morley | Noranda

City of Stirling

Towns / suburbs:

Balcatta | Balga | Carine | Churchlands | Coolbinia | Dianella | Doubleview | Glendalough | Gwelup | Hamersley | Herdsman | Inglewood | Innaloo | Joondanna | Joondanna Heights | Karrinyup | Menora | Mirrabooka | Mount Lawley | Nollamara | North Beach | Osborne Park, | Scarborough | Stirling | Trigg | Tuart Hill | Waterman | Wembley Downs | Westminster


North West Metropolitan

City of Joondalup

Towns / suburbs:

Beldon | Burns Beach | Connolly | Craigie | Currambine | Duncraig | Edgewater | Greenwood | Heathridge | Hillarys | Iluka | Joondalup | Kallaroo | Kingsley | Kinross | Marmion | Mullaloo | Ocean Reef | Padbury | Sorrento | Warwick | Whitford | Woodvale

City of Wanneroo

Towns / suburbs:

Alexander Heights | Alkimos | Ashby | Banksia Grove | Butler | Carabooda | Carramar | Clarkson | Darch | Eglinton | Girrawheen | Gnangara | Hocking | Jandabup | Jindalee | Koondoola | Landsdale | Madeley | Marangaroo | Mariginiup | Merriwa | Mindarie | Neerabup | Nowergup | Pearsall | Pinjar | Quinns Rocks | Ridgewood | Sinagra | Tamala Park | Tapping | Two Rocks | Wangara | Wanneroo | Yanchep


East Metropolitan

Shire of Kalamunda

Towns / suburbs:

Bickley | Canning Mills | Carmel | Forrestfield | Gooseberry Hill | Hacketts Gully | High Wycombe | Kalamunda | Lesmurdie | Maida Vale | Paulls Valley | Pickering Brook | Piesse Brook | Reservoir | South Kalamunda | Walliston | Wattle Grove

Shire of Mundaring

Towns / suburbs:

Bailup | Beechina | Boya | Chidlow | Darlington | Glen Forrest | Gorrie | Greenmount | Helena Valley | Hovea | Mahogany Creek | Malmalling | Midvale | Mount Helena | Mundaring | Parkerville | Sawyers Valley | Stoneville | Swan View | Wooroloo

City of Swan

Towns / suburbs:

Avon Valley National Park | Ballajura | Baskerville | Beechboro | Belhus | Bellevue | Brigadoon | Bullsbrook | Caversham | Cullacabardee | Ellenbrook | Gidgegannup | Guildford | Hazelmere | Henley Brook | Herne Hill | Jane Brook | Kiara | Koongamia | Lexia | Lockridge | Malaga | Melaleuca | Middle Swan | Midland | Millendon | Red Hill | South Guildford | Stratton | The Vines | Upper Swan | Viveash | Walyunga National Park | West Swan | Whiteman | Woodbridge


 South East Metropolitan 

 City of Armadale

Towns / suburbs:

Armadale | Bedfordale | Brookdale | Champion Lakes | Forrestdale | Illawarra | Karragullen | Kelmscott | Mount Nasura | Mount Richon | Roleystone | Seville Grove | Westfield | Wungong

City of Belmont

Towns / suburbs:

Ascot | Belmont | Belmont Park | Cloverdale | Kewdale | Perth Airport | Redcliffe | Rivervale

City of Canning

Towns / suburbs:

Bentley | Canning | Canning Vale | Cannington | East Cannington | Ferndale | Lynwood | Parkwood | Queens Park | Riverton | Rossmoyne | Shelley | Welshpool | Willetton | Wilson

City of Gosnells

Towns / suburbs:

Beckenham | Gosnells | Huntingdale | Kenwick | Langford | Maddington | Martin | Orange Grove | Southern River | Thornlie

 City of South Perth

Towns / suburbs:

Como | Karawara | Kensington | Manning | Salter Point | South Perth | Waterford

Town of Victoria Park

Towns / suburbs:

Burswood | Carlisle | East Victoria Park | Lathlain | St James | Victoria Park


South Metropolitan

City of Cockburn

Towns / suburbs:

Atwell | Aubin Grove | Banjup | Beeliar | Bibra Lake | Clarence | Coogee | Coolbellup | Hamilton Hill | Hammond Park | Henderson | Jandakot | Munster | North Lake | Rottnest Island | South Lake | Spearwood | Success | Wattleup | Yangebup

Town of East Fremantle

Towns / suburbs:

East Fremantle

City of Fremantle

Towns / suburbs:

Beaconsfield | Fremantle | Hilton | North Fremantle | O’Connor | Samson | South Fremantle | White Gum Valley

Town of Kwinana

Towns / suburbs:

Anketell | Bertram | Calista | Casuarina | Hope Valley | Kwinana | Kwinana Beach | Leda | Mandogalup | Medina | Naval Base | Orelia | Parmelia | Postans | The Spectacles | Wandi | Wellard

City of Melville

Towns / suburbs:

Alfred Cove | Applecross | Ardross | Attadale | Bateman | Bicton | Booragoon | Brentwood | Bull Creek | Corbett | Kardinya | Leeming | Melville | Mount Pleasant | Murdoch | Myaree | Palmyra | Willagee | Winthrop

City of Rockingham

Towns / suburbs:

Baldivis | Cooloongup | East Rockingham | Garden Island | Golden Bay | Hillman | Karnup | Peelhurst | Peron | Port Kennedy | Rockingham | Safety Bay | Secret Harbour | Shoalwater | Singleton | Waikiki | Warnbro


Peel Region

City of Mandurah

Towns / suburbs:

Bouvard | Clifton | Coodanup | Dawesville | Dudley Park | Erskine | Falcon | Greenfields | Halls Head | Herron | Lakelands | Madora Bay | Mandurah | Meadow Springs | Parklands | San Remo | Silver Sands | Wannanup

Shire of Boddington

Towns / suburbs:

Bannister | Boddington | Crossman | Lower Hotham | Marradong | Mount Wells | Ranford | Upper Murray | Wuraming

Shire of Murray

Towns / suburbs:

Banksiadale | Barragup | Birchmont | Blythewood | Coolup | Dwellingup | Etmilyn | Fairbridge | Furnissdale | Holyoake | Inglehope | Marrinup | Meelon | Myara | Nambeelup | Nirimba | North Dandalup | North Yunderup | Oakley | Pinjarra | Point Grey | Ravenswood | Solus | South Yunderup | Stake Hill | Teesdale | West Coolup | West Pinjarra | Whittaker | Yunderup

Shire of Serpentine-Jarrahdale

Towns / suburbs:

Byford | Cardup | Darling Downs | Hopeland | Jarrahdale | Karrakup | Keysbrook | Mardella | Mundijong | Oakford | Oldbury | Serpentine | Whitby

Shire of Waroona

Towns / suburbs:

Hamel | Lake Clifton | Nanga Brook | Preston Beach | Wagerup | Waroona | Waterous | Yalup Brook